Online Fees

Payment

Online Fees

Payment

CLICK HERE FOR ONLINE FEES PAYMENT

Students Achievements

 

ALBIN SANTHOSH CHERIAN secured second place in NITRO BLAST at MOUNT ZION COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING KADAMANITTA on 21st April 2017.

RAMEEZ YUSUF secured first prize in COLLOSIUM-RITU 2017 at RIT Kottayam on 23rd February 2017.

ALAN P KURIAKOSE and KEVIN C MATHEW  secured first prize in Survey hunt at MOUNT ZION COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING KADAMANITTA on 21st April 2016.

ANANDHU K VISWAKUMAR secured first prize in  FACE PAINTING - AARAV16 at GISAT Kottayam on 18th March 2016.

SREELEKSHMI D secured third prize in  MASTER MINDS 2015- CADD CENTRE on 1st Oct 2015.

KIRAN J THOMAS secured second place in NITRO BLAST at MOUNT ZION COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING KADAMANITTA on 21st April 2016.

Aleena Tom, Elizabeth George and Anna Tomy Manavalan secured M.G University first, second and third ranks in M.Tech Geomechanics and Structures (2014-2016 batch) respectively.

Devi Sreenivas secured M.G University second rank in M.Tech Structural Engineering and Construction Management (2014-2016 batch).

Meera Sara Cherian of 2014-2018 batch(S6) secured third place with A-Grade in Hindi Recitation in Noopura- M G University Kalolsavam 2017.

Ms Angle Maria Mathew ,Ms Jaicin Joy and Ms Sneha Ann Thomas of 2013-2017 batch (s8) qualified GATE 2017 exam.

Ms Achu Sajan, Ms Jaicin Joy, Ms Nidhiya Mathew, Ms Rona P Abraham, Ms Shintu Babu and Mr Sobin Varghese of 2013-2017 batch (s8)  got Placed at Infosys Limited during the Infosys Campus Recruitment  Drive  happened in October 2016.

Saintgits PTA Award for being Class topper for Academic Year 2015-2016 ( S5-S6 ) was bagged by Ms Swathy Jayamohan of 2013-2017 batch (s8).

Ms Afna T Aziz, Ms Alby Sara Mathew, Ms Bilcymol Babu, Ms Meenu Sebastian and Ms Kavya Sree N of 2013-2017 batch (s8)   have attended the final phase of interview for Executive Branch of Indian Navy.

Mr Ben George of 2013-2017 batch (s8) got First Position in NACTET online Exam conducted by NACTET India in March 2017

Ms Maria Joshy participated of 2013-2017 batch (s8) in the National Design Competiton conducted by CAAD Center in 2017 February

The team of Mr Ajin M Skariah , Ms Alby Sara Mathew, Mr Chittu C Kuruvilla and Ms Jaicin Joy of 2013-2017 batch (s8)  presented their final year project at KETCON-2017 jointly organized by KSCSTE and APJAKT-University Kerala a in January 2017

The team of Ms Nidhiya Mathew, Ms Rona P Abraham, Ms Merin Mary Alex, Ms Saranya P S of 2013-2017 batch (s8)  and The team of  Ms  Sohan Shaji, Ms  Simi Susan Cherian, Ms Fredy Francis, Ms  Sarah Grace Shibu  of 2013-2017 batch (s8) got Project funding for their final year Projects from APJKTU-CERD Kerala

Ms Neethu Antony and Achsah Ansa Saji of 2014-2018 batch (s6) have won first position in DIVAAT- Fashion show conducted as a part of Sanskrit 2017 at MA College Kothamangalam.

Nithin M Reji has secured second place in the ‘BUDDHA SOCCER CUP’, inter engineering tournament held at Sree Buddha College of Engineering from 28th march 2017 to 31st March 2017.

Nithin M Reji and Nandakishore has participated in the MG university Inter Collegiate Football Tournament at Basalious College, Kottayam on 4th November 2016.

JASEED K.V secured first prize in CAD MADDY- YVIDH V2.15 at St. THOMAS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, Chengannur on 28th March 2015.

ANJU ANNA JOHN secured second prize in BOB THE BUILDER - YVIDH V2.15 at St. THOMAS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, Chengannur on 28th March 2015.

PARVATHY B S secured first prize in BEST ENGINEER - YVIDH V2.15 at St. THOMAS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, Chengannur on 28th March 2015.

REJI MATHEW JAMES secured frist prize in MAZE MANIA - HORIZON 2014 at Saintgits College of Engineering on 6th Aug 2014.

ANU JAMES secured second prize in CADKRAFT- ATHARVA 2014  at College of Engg and Management, Punnapra on 20th March 2014.

GIFY M MARKOSE secured first prizes in ENIGMA -ASTHRA 2014 at St. Joseph's College of Engineering on 7th March 2014.

JOSE P FRANCIS secured first prize in ENIGMA -ASTHRA 2014 at St. Joseph's College of Engineering on 7th March 2014.

SURABHI PURUSHOTHAMAN secured first prize in CHOREO NIGHT -SANSKRITI 2015  at  MAR ATHANIASIUS College of Engineering, Kothamangalam on 1st March 2015.

SURABHI PURUSHOTHAMAN secured first prize in CHOREONITE-  RAGAM’15  at  NIT Calicut on 29th March 2015.

SURABHI PURUSHOTHAMAN secured first prize in BEST CHOREOGRAPHY - FOTIOS 2K14  at Belivers Church Carmel Engineering College, Perunad, Pathanamthitta  on 24th March 2014.

SURABHI PURUSHOTHAMAN secured first prize in NRITYA 2014  at RIT Pampady, Kottayam  on 4th April 2014.

 

Department Calendar

Event & Activity

Inauguration of ASCE Saintgits Student Chapter

The ASCE Student Chapter of Saintgits College was formally...Read More

Design Project Exhibition

As part of the ASCE Student Chapter Activity, a project exhibition...Read More

Site Visit for S5 Students

Construction site visit of semester 5 B Tech students was held on 6...Read More