Admissions
2017

Admissions
2017

Achievements

  • Won the Overall Trophy in the technical fest organized by St.Joseph College of Engineering and Technology Palai on 10th February 2017.
  • Won the Overall Trophy in Daksh'16 organized by Kristu Jyothi College of Management and Technology, Changanacherry on January 15th 2016.
  • Won the Overall Trophy in the technical fest-TECHNITROUS organized by MACFAST, Thiruvalla on January 12th 2016.
  • Ms. Anusree S of S5 Lateral MCA (2015-17) won first prize in Paper Presentation conducted by St.Joseph College of Engineering and Technology Palai on 10th February 2017
  • Mr. Arun Suku Mathew, Mr. Jinil Sebastian, Mr. Juan Mathew Sabu and Mr. Varun V Nair of S5 Lateral MCA (2015-17) won first prize in Gaming conducted by St.Joseph College of Engineering and Technology Palai on 10th February 2017
  • Mr. Allen Suresh, Mr. Abu Motty Abraham, Mr. Fahad C.K and Mr. Jishnu M.Shaji of S3 Lateral MCA (2016-18) won second prize in Gaming conducted by St.Joseph College of Engineering and Technology Palai on 10th February 2017.
  • Ms. Anju P.U and Ms. Sameera Salim (2013-16) won first prize in Word Hunt in Daksh'16 organized by Kristu Jyothi College of Management and Technology, Changanacherry.
  • Mr. Yadhu Krishna of 2014-17 batch won first prize in Selfi Contest conducted by Kristu Jyothi College of Management and Technology
  • Ms.Anusree S and Ms.Athulya Ashok of 2015-2017 batch won second prize for Paper Presentation Contest Trophy in the technical fest organized by Kristujyothi, Changanacherry on January 15th 2016.
  • Ms. Gopika Raj and Mr. Karthik Kumar (2013-16) won third prize in Coding in Daksh'16 organized by Kristu Jyothi College of Management and Technology, Changanacherry.
  • Mr. Sumith Mohan (2013-16) won third prize in Best Gang in Daksh'16 organized by Kristu Jyothi College of Management and Technology, Changanacherry.
  • Ms.Anusree S and Ms.Aleena Aloshius of 2015-2017 batch won second prize for Paper Presentation Contest in the technical fest-TECHNITROUS organized by MACFAST, Thiruvalla on January 12th 2016.
  • Mr. Amal C.T (2014-16) won first prize in Word Hunt in Daksh'16 organized by Kristu Jyothi College of Management and Technology, Changanacherry.
  • Mr. Aravind R and Mr. Amal Lal (2014-16) won first prize in Web Designing conducted by SanthigiriCollege of Management and Technology.
  • Mr. Terrin Thomas(2014-16) won first prize in Best Manager conducted by SanthigiriCollege of Management and Technology.
  • Mr. Asif Gafoor and Sibi Sam of 2014-16 batch won first prize in C Debugging conducted by SanthigiriCollege of Management and Technology.
  • Mr. Deepak Abraham won the Youth Orator conducted by JCI Youth Orator of Kochi-2014 on 2nd October 2014
  • Mr. Deepak Abraham won second prize in Word Hunt conducted by Kristu Jyothi College, Kurisummud.
  • Mr. Deepak Abraham has recognized as the Runner up for the Cricket Tournament organized by Girideepam Institute of Advanced Learning.
  • Ms. Gopika Raj and Ms. Anju P.U of (2013-16) batch won Second prize in Word Hunt conducted by Kristu Jyothi College of Management and Technology.
  • Mr. Deepak Abraham won first prize in Azure '13-Concept PPT conducted by Amal Jyothi College Of Engineering.
  • Ms. Gopika Raj of (2013-16) batch won Second prize in Paper Presentation conducted by BPC, Piravom.
  • Ms. Anjaly S Nair of (2013-16) batch won first prize in Technical Quiz conducted by M G University, Kottayam.
  • Ms. Meenuja K.M of (2013-16) batch won first prize in Technical Quiz conducted by M G University, Kottayam.
  • Mr. Ajith Kumar R won first prize in C Debugging conducted by Marian College,Kuttikanam
  • Mr. Viswanath N. Mulloor won second prize in Web Designing conducted by Marian College,Kuttikanam.
  • Ms. Manisha C won second prize in Web Designing conducted by Marian College,Kuttikanam
  • Mr. Ajith Kumar R won first prize in Treasure Hunt conducted by RIT ,Pampady,Kottaym
  • Mr. Vinu K.Cherian, Mr. Suraaj KannaV,Ms. Neethu R. Nair and Mr. Lithin K. Mohan won first prize in Treasure Hunt conducted by RIT ,Pampady,Kottaym.
  • Mr. Deepak Abraham and Mr. Jaijo J won first prize in Photography Contest conducted by Amal Jyothi College,Kanjirappally.
  • Mr. Jaijo J won first prize in Photography Contest conducted by SJCET,Palai
  • Mr. Jaijo J won first prize in C Debugging conducted by Marian College,Kuttikanam
  • Mr. Vinu K Cherian won Second in Acting Competition conducted by P.G.M. College, Devagiri, Kangazha.
  • Mr. Deepak Abraham and Ms. Jintu John won first prize in Paper Presentation conducted by P.G.M. College, Devagiri, Kangazha.

Calendar

Important Dates

Event & Activity