Admissions
2017

Admissions
2017

Transportation

Transportation Facilities

Transport facility is provided to have access to and from major centres like Ettumanoor, Kottayam, Changanacherry, Thiruvalla and Chengannurto college campus. At present, there are 16 buses plying on different routes to help student and staff to reach the college. The student and staff can use the college bus facility by purchasing bus passes from college office for a minimum of six months.

 

 

College Bus Timing Kottayam Sector

 

 

 

BUS NO. III - GANDHINAGAR

Driver :Rajanish  Jayaraj(9526353962)

Bus in Charges : Jose C C (9447850503  )                                                                N J Jose (9446388242 ) 

STOP

TIME

MEDICAL COLLEGE

7.20

MANNANAM KE COLLEGE

7.40

ATHIRAMPUZHA MARKET

7.45

ATHIRAMPUZHA CHURCH

7.50

ETTUMANOOR TOWN

7.55

CARITHAS HOSPITAL

8.05

THELLAKOM

8.07

GANDHINAGAR

8.10

SAMKRANTHY

8.11

PAKKIL

8..25

COLLEGE

8.50

   
   

BUS NOVIII- KOLLAD

Driver : Sonu P U ( 9495510221   )                                          

Bus in Charges: 

STOP

TIME

BAKER JN.

8.05

KOTTAYAM CLUB

8.15

MUTTAMBALAM

8.17

DEVALOKAM

8.20

BOATJETTY KAVALA

8.27

NALKAVALA

8.30

PARACKALKADAVU

8.35

AUTAKANJIRAM

8.38

PARUTHUMPARA

8.40

PARAKKULAM

8.45

COLLEGE

8.50

   
   
   

BUS NO. X - MANARCADU

Driver : Thampi V.K (  9895233190    )                                          

Bus in Charges : Aneesh Kumar C R                   ( 9995653111 )      Josmy Mathew(   9495364838)                                                            

STOP

TIME

MANARCADU

8.15

ERAMALLOOR

8.25

PARAKKULAM

8.40

COLLEGE

8.50

 

 

 

BUS NO. IV - KOTTAYAM

Driver :Madhu C G(9847935756)

Bus in Charges :Lija Jacob(9447473770 )                                            Baiju Kurian (9497819020 )                                         

STOP

TIME

BAKER JN.

8.10

PARAKKULAM

8.40

COLLEGE

8.50

   

BUS NO VI(KOOROPPADA)

Driver :Shibu Samuel(9400080146)

Bus in Charges: Sandeep Lal(9946447662)

STOP

TIME

KOOROPPADA

7.45

CHENNAMATTOM

7.50

MAKKALPADY

7.53

PAMPADY

8.00

PRIYADARSHINI

8.05

RIT

8.07

8th MILE

8.12

7th MILE

8.13

ANGADIVAYAL

8.15

6th MILE

8.16

COLLEGE

8.45

   
   

BUS NO IX -PUTHUPPALLY

Driver : Cherian M C (9745849631)                                          

Bus in Charges : Gopalakrishnan K R  (9446013108 ), Fossy Mary Chacko                 ( 9446010284)                                                                                           

 

STOP

TIME

COLLECTORATE

8.00

PLANTATION

8.02

KANJIKUZHY

8.05

MANGANAM KURISU

8.07

THURUTHELPALAM

 

MACRONI KAVALA

8.08

MANGANAM SCHOOL

8.10

PALOORPADY

8.12

MANGANAM MANDIRAM

8.15

PUTHUPPALLY

8.20

NILACKAL CHURCH

8.22

CHALUNKALPADY

8.25

PANNIKOTTUPALAM

8.30

NJALIYAKUZHY

8.35

COLLEGE

8.45

 

 

 

BUS NO XIV - KALATHILPADY

 

Driver : Kuriakose(9496263567)                               

 

Bus in Charges :Vinu K Kurian (9946754146 )                                           Reni K Cherian (9447802903 )                                         

 

STOP

TIME

KANJIKUZHY

8.10

KALATHILPADY

8.15

VADAVATHOOR

8.18

MADHAVANPADY

8.20

IRATTUNADA

8.22

MANARCADU

8.25

THALAPPADY

8.27

KUMARAMKODE

8.30

KANJIRATHUMOODU

8.35

KOCHALUMOODU

8.38

COLLEGE

8.50

   

BUS NO. XVI-NAGAMPADOM

Driver :   Satheesh( 9947293224)                                  

Bus in Charges :   Rajesj  Kumar A R( 9747490319                                                                      

 

STOP

TIME

KUMARANALLOOR

8.00

CHAVITTUVARI

8.02

CHUTTUVELI

8.03

NAGAMPADAM

8.06

LOGOS

8.07

MANORAMA

8.08

KSRTC

8.10

PALLIPURATHUKAVU

8.12

MANIPUZHA

8.15

MULANKUZHA

8.17

NATTAKOM

8.19

MARIAPPALLY

8.21

NATTAKOM PANCHAYATH

8.23

PALLOM BORHMA JN

8.24

PALLOM BUCHANA

8.25

PALLOM POST OFFICE

8.27

MAVILANGU

8.29

CHINGAVANAM

8.31

SEMINARIPADY

8.33

ASHRAMAM SCHOOL

8.40

COLLEGE

8.50

 

 

 

BUS NO XIII- PAMPADY

 

Driver : Tmomas K V(  9961899235)                                   

Bus in Charges : U Joseph  ( 9388528909)                                                                                                      

STOP

TIME

PAMPADY

8.10

ALAMPALLY

8.15

POTHENPURAM KAVALA

8.20

ELAKODINJI

8.21

KANJIRAKKADU

8.25

NEDUMPOIKA

8.25

MATHOORPPADY

8.27

CREEP MILL

8.27

MALIKAPPADY

8.30

SBT JUNCTION

8.30

PUTHENPURAPPADY

8.31

PONGAMPARA

8.35

VETTATHUKAVALA

8.37

KAITHEPALAM

8.40

NJALIAKUZHY

8.45

COLLEGE

8.50