Laurels

LATEST UPDATES

Department of Economics, English & Mathematics of Saintgits College of Applied Sciences join hands with Eye Microsurgery and Laser Centre, Thiruvalla to Organize a Free Eye Testing Camp at Saintgits College of Applied Sciences on November 20, 2019, 9.30 AM – 2.30 PM
Congratulations Saintgits Chess Women’s Team – KTU C Zone Intercollegiate Chess Tournament Champions
Saintgits wins the prestigious IDA – STEM Award for Community Development.
Faculty members and students of Saintgits Institute of Management attended the TiEcon Kerala 2019 Conference
Ms. Angel Baby and Ms. Gayathri R. from final year BCA of Saintgits College of Applied Sciences bagged the first placement offers in the new campus recruitment season. Both of them placed as Associate Analyst in Deloitte.

YEAR 2018

Ms Parvathy Vijayakumar

BCom Taxation Model III

Ist Rank

Merrin Ann Regi

BCom Computer Applications Model III

3rd Rank

Vishnumaya Girish

BCom Taxation Model III

4th Rank

Thara Vijayan

BCom Computer Applications Model III

5th Rank

Dorothy Seal

BCom Computer Applications Model III

6th Rank

Sheethal Biju Thomas

BCom Taxation Model III

8th Rank

Snobi Anna Sabu

BCom Computer Applications Model III

8th Rank

Aishwarya Radhakrishnan

BA Corporate  Economics

1st Rank

Nikita Achamma Jacob

BA Corporate  Economics

2nd Rank

S Amrutha

BA Corporate  Economics

3rd Rank

Aavani D

BBA

5th Rank

Grace N James

BCA

7th Rank

Noshina Ninan

MCA – Regular

Ist Rank

Sreelekshmi B

MCA – Regular

2nd Rank

YEAR 2017

Susan Varghese

MCA – Lateral 2015-17

Ist Rank

Renjitha Nair

MCA – Lateral 2015-17

2nd Rank

Anna Susan Moncy

MCA – Lateral 2015-17

3rd Rank

Anjana C M

MCA – Lateral 2015-17

4th Rank

Jilu Jose

MCA – Regular 2014-17

4th Rank

Shanthi Krishna

MCA – Regular 2014-17

6th Rank

Josil Geo Panadan

MCA – Lateral 2015-17

7th Rank

YEAR 2016

Aleena Tom

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures

Ist Rank

Elizabeth George

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures

2nd Rank

Anna Tomy Manavalan

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures

3rd Rank

Sreelal N

M Tech Power Systems

1st Rank

Aswathy Mariam Mohan

M Tech Power Systems

3rd Rank

Ankitha M R

M Tech Power Systems

3rd Rank

Devi Sreenivas

M Tech Structural Engg & Construction Management

2nd Rank

Banu Sumayya

M Tech Computer Science & Systems Engineering

3rd Rank

Johny P Joseph

M Tech Machine Design

3rd Rank

YEAR 2015

Graceborn L R

M Tech Machine Design

3rd Rank

Rahul Elamon

M Tech Machine Design

2nd Rank

Sherin Tom

M Tech Power Systems

1st Rank

Ansu Thomas

M Tech Power Systems

2nd Rank

Ganesh M

M Tech Power Systems

3rd Rank

Serin Issac

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures

1st Rank

Swetha P

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures

2nd Rank

Ani Mary Alex

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures

3rd Rank

YEAR 2014

Nimmy Rose Joshuva

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures

1st Rank

Pinky Merin Philip

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures

2nd Rank

Gayathri V.G

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures

3rd Rank

Parvathy Suresh

M Tech Power Systems

1st Rank

Neethu Muraleedharan

M Tech Power Systems

2nd Rank

 Neethu Sathyan

M Tech Power Systems

3rd Rank

Romy Mathew

M Tech Machine Design

1st Rank

Ajith Kurian Baby

M Tech Machine Design

1st Rank

Maheswary Sreenath

M Tech VLSI & Embedded Systems

1st Rank

Athulya Justin

M Tech Power Systems

1st Rank

Teena George

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures

1st Rank

Emmanuel Thomas Jose

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures

2nd Rank

Roshni Oommen

M Tech VLSI & Embedded Systems

2nd Rank

Ancy Alias

M Tech Power Systems

2nd Rank

Sabarinath S

M Tech  Machine Design

3rd Rank

Tina Abey Joseph

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures

3rd Rank

YEAR 2013

Roniya Abraham

M Tech Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering (2009 admission)

1st Rank

Balu E George

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures (2010 admission)

1st Rank

Serene C Kurian

M Tech Power Systems (2010 admission)

1st Rank

Parvathy Venugopal

M Tech Machine Design (2010 admission)

1st Rank

Jayalakshmi C J

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures (2010 admission)

2nd Rank

Haseena K A

M Tech Power Systems (2010 admission)

2nd Rank

Benrose Prasad

M Tech Machine Design (2010 admission)

2nd Rank

Hima Sara Jacob

M Tech VLSI & Embedded Systems (2010 admission)

2nd Rank

Jasmy Paul

M Tech Power Systems (2010 admission)

3rd Rank

Surya Sasidharan

M Tech Geomechanics & Structures (2010 admission)

3rd Rank

YEAR 2012

Aparna Jose

M Tech Power Systems (2009 admission)

1st Rank

Ajith Kuriakose Mani

M Tech Machine Design (2009 admission)

1st Rank

Junet Babu

M Tech Machine Design (2009 Admission)

1st Rank

Vidhya Kuruvilla

M Tech Power System (2009 admission)

2nd Rank

Anisha Mariam Yohannan

M Tech Power System (2009 admission)

3rd Rank

YEAR 2011

Amith Aravind

M Tech Machine Design ( 2008 Admission)

1st Rank with distinction

Roshni Oommen

B Tech Electronics & Communication

1st Rank

Sujo P. George

M Tech Power Systems ( 2008 Admission)

1st Rank with distinction

YEAR 2007

Kavitha John

Master of Computer Applications

2nd Rank

Smrithi Nair

Master of Computer Applications

1st Rank

Arjun Radhakrishnan

B Tech Mechanical Engineering

2nd Rank

YEAR 2006

Lalgy Gopi

B Tech Electrical & Electronics

2nd Rank

Quick Contact

SAINTGITS GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS

Kottukulam Hills, Pathamuttom
PO Kottayam, Pin – 686532, Kerala

Tel: +91 481 2430349, 2436169, 2436170

Email: mail@saintgits.org

For Admission please contact:
Anju Anna Jacob
Admissions Officer
+91 9895903278, +91 8129702585
anjukakkad@saintgits.org

Quick Facts

© 2019 Saintgits Group of Institutions​